MOXA - Enjoy more savings with us!

View in browser

QTOL - Process Automation Mall

BRANDS

CATEGORIES

CLEARANCE

ABOUT

CONTACT

Get the store experience. Find a Store

MOXA

Worldwide Shipping

Ship via Premium Express

Money Back Guarantee

Within 30 Days

*Terms & Conditions Applied

Best Price

The Lowest in the Market

Best Seller

SFP-1G

MOXA 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules


Features & Benefits

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

$355 $302

Shop Now
EDS-208A

MOXA 5 And 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches


Features

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/singlemode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminium housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), Transportation (NEMA TS2/ EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/ NK)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

$285 $241

Shop Now
EDS-405A

MOXA 5 And 8-Port Entry-Level Managed Ethernet Switches


Features & Benefits

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

$505 $429

Shop Now
AWK-1137C-EU

MOXA Industrial 802.11a/B/G/N Wireless Client


Features & Benefits

  • IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n compliant client
  • Comprehensive interfaces with one serial port and two Ethernet LAN ports
  • Client-based millisecond-level Turbo Roaming
  • 2x2 MIMO future-proof technology
  • Integrated robust antenna and power isolation
  • Anti-vibration design
  • Compact size for your industrial applications
  • Easy setup, easy deployment with AeroMag

$648 $551

Shop Now

Featured Brands

MTL
Siemens
Schneider Electric
Pepperl+Fuchs
ABB
Fisher
Fluke
Honeywell